Uzbek-German joint venture «JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan» LLC, manufactures modern and reliable MAN trucks with gross vehicle weight of 15 to 50 tones.
Samarkand MAN production plant is organized with the modern equipment, which manufactures a wide model range of trucks, e.g. truck tractors, tippers and special-purpose vehicles - more than 50 truck options. Annual production capacity is more than 3000 units.
MAN service and dealer center being a part of the company employs the modern equipment and skilled professionals, who are able to perform the full range of operations on truck service and render services on maintenance and repair of more than 1500 trucks and special-purpose vehicles with expandability of annual output up to 4000 units.
The center also provides trainings for mechanics for proper maintenance of vehicles, as well as special programs of safe and effective MAN ProfiDrive driving. These training programs provide savings in the operation of the vehicle up to 20% of fuel, increases the service life of components of the chassis and powertrain and makes driving more safer.
Durability, efficiency and reliability are the key features of JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan products. The company provides a 2-year warranty for all engine and transmission components, with unlimited mileage limitation.
JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan exports the products to Afghanistan, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Turkmenistan and Kyrgyzstan.
The clients in Uzbekistan can purchase MAN trucks and have them serviced in  dealer and service centers, located in Andijan, Buhkara, Jizzak, Karshi, Kokand, Namangan, Navoi, Nukus,  Samarkand, Tashkent, Termez and Urgench. The company plans further development of the dealer and service network.
The company is based on a quality management system ISO 9001.